Rural partners: Allegiance Transportation Services

Contact information

Allegiance Transportation Services

613‑761‑2875
atsk.me
ATSKemptville@gmail.com


Route schedules

Schedules are set by Allegiance Transportation Services. Stops are not all necessarily listed and some are served by request only. Actual arrival times are subject to weather and traffic conditions and may vary from those given.

Web and printed timetables are updated 4 times per year. Please check with Allegiance Transportation Services to see if any changes were made to the schedules since they were published.

Route 542

Monday to Friday

Direction: Ottawa-Gatineau

Departure

Maley /Bridge 5:50
Bridge /Vista 5:51
Van Buren / Jack 5:53
Prescott / Asa 5:55
Rideau /Alma 5:56
North Grenville Centre Municipal Centre 6:00

Arrival

Tunney’s Pasture 6:40
Bayview / O-Train - Ligne Trillium Line 6:43
Slater / Bronson 6:45
Slater / Kent 6:47
Slater / O’Connor 6:49
Place du Portage (Gatineau) 6:55

Direction: Kemptville

Departure

Place du Portage (Gatineau) 16:05
255 Albert / Bank 16:15
Bayview / O-Train - Ligne Trillium Line 16:18
Tunney’s Pasture 16:21

Arrival

North Grenville Centre Municipal Centre 17:00
Maley / Bridge 17:05
Bridge / Vista 17:06
Van Buren / Jack 17:08
Prescott / Asa 17:10
Rideau / Alma 17:11

Route 542 timetable (PDF)PDF icon


Route 543

Monday to Friday

Direction: Ottawa

Departure

Maley / Bridge 6:50
Bridge / Vista 6:51
Van Buren / Jack 6:53
Prescott / Asa 6:55
Rideau / Alma 6:56
North Grenville Centre Municipal Centre 7:00

Arrival

Tunney’s Pasture 7:42
Bayview / O-Train - Ligne Trillium Line 7:45
Slater / Bronson 7:47
Slater / Kent 7:49
Slater / O’Connor 7:51

Direction: Kemptville

Departure

255, Albert / Bank 15:45
Bayview / O-Train - Ligne Trillium Line 15:48
Tunney’s Pasture 15:51

Arrival

North Grenville Centre Municipal Centre 16:30
Maley / Bridge 16:35
Bridge / Vista 16:36
Van Buren / Jack 16:38
Prescott / Asa 16:40
Rideau/Alma 16:41

Route 543 timetable (PDF)PDF icon


Respect

Transit is a shared space

and everyone is entitled to a safe and harassment-free ride.

O-Train Confederation Line - Get Ready for Rail

Get Ready for Rail

Let OC Know

If you feel threatened let OC Transpo know by calling Transecure or submitting an anonymous online report.

Let OC Know: Find out more

E-mail this page

PRESTO