Regional partners: Allegiance Transportation Services

Contact information

Allegiance Transportation Services

613‑761‑2875
atsk.me
ATSKemptville@gmail.com


Route schedules

Schedules are set by Allegiance Transportation Services. Stops are not all necessarily listed and some are served by request only. Actual arrival times are subject to weather and traffic conditions and may vary from those given.

Web and printed timetables are updated 4 times per year. Please check with Allegiance Transportation Services to see if any changes were made to the schedules since they were published.

Route 542

Monday to Friday

Direction: Ottawa-Gatineau

Departure

Food Basics - 2615 Cnty. Rd. 43 5:48
Maley /Bridge 5:50
Bridge /Vista 5:51
Van Buren / Jack 5:53
Prescott / Asa 5:55
B&H - 301 Rideau St 5:56
North Grenville Centre Municipal Centre 6:00

Arrival

Tunney’s Pasture 6:42
Bayview / O-Train - Ligne Trillium Line 6:45
Slater / Bronson 6:47
Slater / Kent 6:49
Slater / O’Connor 6:51
Place du Portage (Gatineau) 6:57

Direction: Kemptville

Departure

Place du Portage (Gatineau) 16:05
Albert / Bank 16:15
Bayview / O-Train - Ligne Trillium Line 16:18
Tunney’s Pasture 16:21

Arrival

North Grenville Centre Municipal Centre 17:05
Maley / Bridge 17:10
Bridge / Vista 17:11
Van Buren / Jack 17:13
Prescott / Asa 17:15
B&H - 301 Rideau 17:16
Food Basics - 2615 Cnty. Rd. 43 17:19

Route 542 timetable (PDF)PDF icon


Route 543

Monday to Friday

Direction: Ottawa

Departure

Food Basics - 2615 Cnty. Rd. 43 6:48
Maley / Bridge 6:50
Bridge / Vista 6:51
Van Buren / Jack 6:53
Prescott / Asa 6:55
B&H - 301 Rideau 6:56
North Grenville Centre Municipal Centre 7:00

Arrival

Tunney’s Pasture 7:45
Bayview / O-Train - Ligne Trillium Line 7:48
Slater / Bronson 7:50
Slater / Kent 7:52
Slater / O’Connor 7:54
Place du Portage (Gatineau) ---

Direction: Kemptville

Departure

Place du Portage ---
Albert / Bank 15:45
Bayview / O-Train - Ligne Trillium Line 15:48
Tunney’s Pasture 15:51

Arrival

North Grenville Centre Municipal Centre 16:35
Maley / Bridge 16:40
Bridge / Vista 16:41
Van Buren / Jack 16:43
Prescott / Asa 16:45
Rideau/Alma 16:46
Food Basics - 2615 Cnty. Rd. 43 16:49

Route 543 timetable (PDF)PDF icon


smart phone displaying OC Transpo logo

Live updates

Stay in the know when you're on the go!
MyTransit
560-560
Text Alerts
OCTranspo.mobi
560-1000

Go Mobile

Improved Travel Planner

Link to Travel Planner

Launch Travel Planner
Image of calendar page. Image text - DayPass

Ride all day with the DayPass!

Purchase on the bus for $

Ride all day with the DayPass!: Find out more

E-mail this page

PRESTO