Rural partners: Delaney Bus Lines

Contact information

Delaney Bus Lines

1‑613‑346‑2511
delaney.ca
commuter@delaney.ca


Route schedules

Schedules are set by Delaney Bus Lines. Stops are not all necessarily listed and some are served by request only. Actual arrival times are subject to weather and traffic conditions and may vary from those given.

Web and printed timetables are updated 4 times per year. Please check with Delaney Bus Lines to see if any changes were made to the schedules since they were published.

Route 515

Monday to Friday

Direction: Ottawa

Departure

Cornwall - Second / Glengarry 5:40
Second / Baldwin 5:42
Second / Sydney 5:45
Home Depot (Parking/stationnement F) 5:51
Eamers Corners 5:55
St. Andrew’s West/ouest 5:58
Bonville 6:00
Monkland 6:08
Moose Creek 6:15

Arrival

St-Laurent 7:05
Hurdman 7:09
Pont Mackenzie King Bridge 7:12
Albert / Metcalfe 7:16
Albert / Bank 7:17
Albert / Kent 7:18
LeBreton 1A 7:20

Direction: Cornwall

Departure

LeBreton 2A 16:00
Slater / Kent 16:06
Slater / Metcalfe 16:10
Pont Mackenzie King Bridge 16:15
St-Laurent 1A-1B 16:21

Arrival

Moose Creek 17:05
Monkland 17:12
Bonville 17:20
St. Andrews West/ouest 17:22
Eamers Corners 17:25
Home Depot (Parking /stationnement F ) 17:29
Second / Pitt 17:35
Second / Baldwin 17:36
Second / Glengarry 17:39

Route 515 timetable (PDF)PDF icon


Route 516

Monday to Friday

Direction: Ottawa-Gatineau

Departure

Bureau Delaney Office 5:41
Restaurant Patsy’s Restaurant (Avonmore) 5:45
Main / Fulton (Avonmore) 5:47
Magasin Barkley’s Store 5:48
Ecole Roxmore School 5:49
Centre Comm. Finch Community Centre 5:59
Brenda’s Corner Gas (Berwick) 6:03
Centre Comm. Crysler Community Centre 6:07
George / Queen (Crysler) 6:09

Arrival

St. Laurent 2A 6:47
Hurdman 2A 6:50
Pont Mackenzie King Bridge 6:55
Albert / Metcalfe 6:57
Albert / Bank 7:00
Albert / Kent 7:01
Place du Portage, east side/côté est Maisonneuve 7:07

Direction: Finch

Departure

Place du Portage, west side/côté ouest Maisonneuve 16:01
Slater / Kent 16:06
Slater / Bank 16:08
Slater / Metcalfe 16:11
Pont Mackenzie King Bridge 16:14
Hurdman 1B 16:20
St-Laurent 16:26

Arrival

George/Queen  (Crysler) 16:56
Centre Comm. Crysler Community Centre 16:59
Berwick (Brenda’s Corner Gas) 17:03
Centre Comm. Finch Community Centre 17:08
Ecole Roxmore School 17:14
Magasin Barkley’s Store 17:16
Main / Fulton (Avonmore) 17:17
Restaurant Patsy’s Restaurant (Avonmore) 17:20
Bureau Delaney Office 17:24

Route 516 timetable (PDF)PDF icon


Route 517

Monday to Friday

Direction: Ottawa-Gatineau

Departure

Alexandria - Independent 5:35
Alexandria - Glengarry Sports Palace 5:40
County Rd./route de comté 43 / Highland 5:55
Maxville - Magasin Scott’s Convenience 6:02
Maxville - Sports Complex / complexe sportif 6:04
Highland / Hwy/rte 417 6:10

Arrival

St-Laurent 7:03
Hurdman 2A 7:06
Pont Mackenzie King Bridge 7:09
Albert / Metcalfe 7:11
Albert / Bank 7:14
Albert / Kent 7:15
Place du Portage, east side/côté est Maisonn. (Gatineau) 7:20

Direction: Alexandria

Departure

Place du Portage, west-side/côté ouest Maisonn. (Gatineau) 16:05
Slater / Kent 16:10
Slater / Bank 16:12
Slater / Metcalfe 16:15
Pont Mackenzie King Bridge 16:18
Hurdman 1B 16:24
St-Laurent 16:30

Arrival

Highland / Hwy/rte 417 17:05
Maxville - Sports Complex / complexe sportif 17:12
Magasin Scott’s Convenience (Maxville) 17:14
County Rd./route de comté 43  / Highland 17:21
Alexandria - Glengarry Sports Palace 17:36
Alexandria - Independent 17:41

Route 517 timetable (PDF)PDF icon

How Many Will It Carry?

Each two-car train will be able to accommodate up to 600 passengers — 240 seated and 360 standing.

How Many Will It Carry?: Find out more

Where Will It Go?

The O-Train Confederation Line will connect 13 stations from Tunney’s Pasture in the west to Blair in the east.

Where Will It Go?: Find out more
A pair of earphones

Respectful Music

Your music may be your neighbour's noise - please consider others.

E-mail this page

PRESTO