Rural partners: Evans Bus Lines Ltd

Contact information

Evans Bus Lines Limited

613‑346‑2278
evansbuslines.com
commuter@evansbuslines.com


Route schedules

Schedules are set by Evans Bus Lines. Stops are not all necessarily listed and some are served by request only. Actual arrival times are subject to weather and traffic conditions and may vary from those given.

Web and printed timetables are updated 4 times per year. Please check with Evans Bus Lines to see if any changes were made to the schedules since they were published.

Route 540

Monday to Friday

Direction: Ottawa

Departure

Iroquois 5:50
Parc-o-bus Morrisburg Plaza Park & Ride 6:00
Hwy/Rte 28 & Hwy/Rte 31 (GlenBecker) 6:04
Parc-o-bus Williamsburg Park & Ride 6:08
Hwy/Rte 31 & Hwy/Rte 7 (Elma) 6:12
Winchester Springs Rd & Hwy/Rte 31 6:14
Andy’s Foodland Winchester 6:23
Parc-o-bus Winchester Arena Park & Ride 6:26
Winchester Country Kitchen 6:28
Vernon (County Rd/Rte 31) 6:36
Metcalfe 6:40
Greely 6:48

Arrival

South Keys 7:08
Heron 7:11
Billings Bridge (upper level/niveau supérieur) 7:12
Hurdman 7:15
Pont Mackenzie King Bridge 7:25
Albert & Metcalfe 7:30
Albert & Kent 7:34
LeBreton 7:37
Tunney’s Pasture 7:43
Baseline 7:50

Direction: Morrisburg-Iroquois

Departure

Baseline 15:48
Tunney’s Pasture 16:00
LeBreton 16:07
Slater & Kent 16:11
Slater & Metcalfe 16:17
Pont Mackenzie King Bridge 16:23
Hurdman 16;27
Billings Bridge (upper level/niveau supérieur) 16:33
Heron 16:34
South Keys 16:39

Arrival

Greely 17:05
Metcalfe 17:11
Vernon 17:15
Andy’s Foodland Winchester 17:25
Hwy/Rte 31 & Oak Valley Rd (Winchester Springs) 17:30
Hwy/Rte31& Hwy/Rte 7 (Elma) 17:37
Parc-o-bus Williamsburg Park & Ride 17:40
Hwy/Rte 31 & Strader Rd. (Glen Becker) 17:45
Parc-o-bus Morrisburg Plaza Park & Ride 18:00
Iroquois 18:10

Route 540 timetable (PDF)PDF icon


ParaPay

Get started

Get your pass early

You can buy or load your monthly transit pass up to 14 days before the start of the month.

For your security

Security camera icon

Some buses have an on-board camera system.

More vehicle safety features

E-mail this page

PRESTO