Rural partners: 417 Bus Lines

Contact information

417 Bus Lines

1-613‑764‑2192 or 1‑888‑811‑2617
www.417busline.com
info@417busline.com


Route schedules

Schedules are set by 417 Bus Lines. Stops are not all necessarily listed and some are served by request only. Actual arrival times are subject to weather and traffic conditions and may vary from those given.

Web and printed timetables are updated 4 times per year. Please check with 417 Bus Lines to see if any changes were made to the schedules since they were published.

Route 551

Monday to Friday

Direction: Ottawa

Departure

Industrial / Racine 6:58
Principale/Racine 6:59
No Frills 7:00
Principale / Filion 7:02
Route 500 / Benoit 7:05
Route 500 / Forest Park East mailbox boîte aux lettres est 7:09
Limoges / Rolland 7:11
Limoges / Rte 400 7:12
Limoges / 417 Park & Ride / Parc-o-bus 7:13

Arrival

St-Laurent Station 2A 7:34
King Edward / Osgoode 7:38
Laurier / Cumberland (OC Transpo 6819) 7:39
Pont MacKenzie King Bridge 7:43
Albert / Metcalfe 7:46
Albert / Bank 7:48
Albert / Kent 7:50
Place du Portage 7:55

Direction: Casselman

Departure

Place du Portage 17:00
Queen / Kent 17:05
Queen / Bank 17:07
Queen / Metcalfe 17:09
Laurier / Cumberland (OC Transpo 7610) 17:12
King Edward / Osgoode 17:13
Hurdman Station 1B 17:21

Arrival

* On request only / Sur demande seulement
Limoges / 417 Park & Ride / Parc-o-bus 17:51
Limoges / Rte 400 17:52
Limoges / Rolland 17:53
Route 500 / Forest Park East mailbox boîte aux lettres est 17:57
Route 500 / Benoit 17:59
Principale / Filion 18:01
No Frills 18:03
Principale / Racine 18:05
Principale / Industrial 18:06
417 / Highland Park & Ride / Parc-o-bus* 18:16

Route 551 timetable (PDF)PDF icon


Route 553

Monday to Friday

Direction: Ottawa-Gatineau

Departure

St. Albert Community Centre (Park & Ride) /
Centre Communautaire (Parc-o-bus)
5:42
Crysler Community Centre /
Centre communautaire Chrysler
5:50
1513 St. Albert 5:58
Limoges (Park & Ride / Parc-o-bus) 6:03
Des Pins / Brisson 6:07
Limoges / Ottawa 6:11
Dolores / Bourdeau 6:13
Limoges Community Centre (Park & Ride) /
Centre Communautaire (Parc-o-bus)
6:17

Arrival

St-Laurent Station 2A 6:45
King Edward / Somerset East 6:52
Laurier / Cumberland (OC Transpo 6819) 6:53
Pont MacKenzie King Bridge 6:55
Albert / Metcalfe 6:57
Albert / Bank 6:59
Albert / Kent 7:01
Post Office Bureau de poste / Laurier 7:03
Terrasse de la Chaudière, Gatineau 7:05
Portage / Laval, Gatineau 7:06

Direction: Limoges

Departure

Pr. Du Portage / Maisonneuve, Gatineau (under over-pass / sous la passerelle) 16:00
Portage / Laval, Gatineau 16:06
Queen / Bank 16:11
Laurier (OC Transpo 7610) 16:16
King Edward / Somerset East 16:18
Station St-Laurent 2A 16:23

Arrival

Limoges Community Centre (Park & Ride) / Centre Communautaire (Parc-o-bus) 16:57
Dolores / Bourdeau 17:01
Limoges / Ottawa 17:05
Des Pins / Brisson 17:09
Limoges (Park & Ride / Parc-o-bus) 17:13
1513 St. Albert 17:19
Crysler Community Centre / Centre Communautaire Crysler 17:27
St. Albert Community Centre (Park & Ride) /
Centre Communautaire (Parc-o-bus)
17:35

Route 553 timetable (PDF)PDF icon


Route 555

Monday to Friday

Direction: Ottawa-Gatineau

Departure

Principale / Racine 6:28
St-Isidore VIA Rail Park & Ride/Parc-o-bus 6:30
Laval / Yvon 6:31
Laval / Levesque 6:32
St. Isidore / Guillaume 6:34
Alice / Isabelle 6:35
Laflèche / Isabelle 6:36
Jeanne-Mance / Faucher 6:38

Arrival

St-Laurent Station 2A 7:15
King Edward / Osgoode 7:21
Laurier / Cumberland (OC Transpo 6819) 7:22
Pont Mackenzie King Bridge 7:23
Albert / Metcalfe 7:25
Albert / Bank 7:27
Albert / Kent 7:30
Place du Portage / Maisonneuve (under the bridge / sous le pont), Gatineau 7:35

Direction: Casselman

Departure

Place du Portage / Maisonneuve (under the bridge / sous le pont), Gatineau 15:48
Queen / Kent 15:55
Queen / Bank 15:57
Queen / Metcalfe 15:59
Laurier / Cumberland (OC Transpo 7610) 16:02
King Edward / Osgoode 16:04
Hurdman Station 1B 16:10
Tremblay / St. Laurent 16:19

Arrival

St-Isidore VIA Rail Park & Ride/Parc-o-bus 17:00
Laval / Yvon 17:01
Laval / Levesque 17:02
St. Isidore / Guillaume 17:04
Alice / Isabelle 17:05
Laflèche / Isabelle 17:06
Jeanne-Mance / Faucher 17:07
Principale / Racine 17:10

Route 555 timetable (PDF)PDF icon


Route 556

Monday to Friday

DIRECTION: OTTAWA-GATINEAU

Departure

Industrial / Racine 5:55
Isabelle / Alice 5:58
Via Rail St.Isidore Park & Ride 6:02
Principale / Filion 6:07
Route 500 / Benoit 6:12
Route 500 / Forest Park East mailbox boîte aux lettres est 6:17
Route 500 / Forest Park West mailbox boîte aux lettres ouest 6:18
Limoges / Rolland 6:21
Limoges / Route 400 W 6:23
Limoges / 417 (Park & Ride / Parc-o-bus) 6:25

Arrival

St-Laurent Station 2A 6:50
King Edward / Osgoode 6:56
Laurier / Cumberland (OC Transpo 6819) 6:58
Pont MacKenzie King Bridge 6:59
Albert / Metcalfe 7:01
Albert / Bank 7:02
Albert / Kent 7:03
Bay / Queen 7:04
Portage / Laval, Gatineau 7:09
Tunney’s Pasture (Eglantine / Tunneys Pasture) 7:19

DIRECTION: CASSELMAN

Departure

Tunney's Pasture (Eglantine / Tunneys Pasture) 15:50
Portage / Laval, Gatineau 16:10
Queen / Kent 16:20
Queen / Bank 16:22
Queen / Metcalfe 16:24
Laurier (OC Trainspo 7610) 16:26
King Edward / Osgoode 16:27
Hurdman Station 1B 16:34

Arrival

Limoges / 417 (Park & Ride / Parc-o-bus) (request on demand / sur demande) 17:01
Limoges / Route 400 W 17:02
Limoges / Rolland 17:03
Route 500 / Forest Park West mailbox boîte aux lettres ouest 17:05
Route 500 / Forest Park East mailbox boîte aux lettres est 17:06
Route 500 / Benoit 17:09
Principale / Filion 17:15
Brébeuf (Park & Ride / Parc-o-bus) 17:20
Via Rail St.Isidore Park & Ride 17:24
Isabelle / Alice 17:28
Racine / Industrial 17:31

Route 556 timetable (PDF)PDF icon


Route 558

Monday to Friday

Direction: Ottawa Gatineau

Departure

St. Isidore Library, rue Arena St. 5:30
Post Office Bureau de poste, rue Ste-Catherine St. 5:31
417 / Highland Rd. Park & Ride/Parc-o-bus 5:36
Brébeuf Park & Ride/Parc-o-bus 5:56

Arrival

St-Laurent Station 2A 6:24
King Edward / Osgoode 6:28
Laurier / Cumberland (OC Transpo 6819) 6:29
Pont MacKenzie King Bridge 6:30
Albert / Metcalfe 6:32
Albert / Bank 6:34
Albert / Kent 6:35
Place du Portage / Maisonneuve, Gatineau (under the bridge/sous le pont) 6:39
St. Patrick / Parent 6:49

Direction: Casselman-Highland RD-St-Isidore

Departure

Guigues / Parent 15:15
Place du Portage / Maisonneuve, Gatineau (under the bridge/sous le pont ) 15:35
Queen / Kent 15:40
Queen / Bank 15:41
Queen / Metcalfe 15:42
Laurier / Waller 15:45
Station Campus Station 15:46
Station Hurdman Station 1B 15:54

Arrival

Brébeuf Park & Ride/Parc-o-bus 16:40
417 / Highland Rd. Park & Ride/Parc-o-bus 16:54
Post Office Bureau de poste, rue Ste-Catherine St.

17:04

St. Isidore Library, rue Arena St. 17:05

Route 558 timetable (PDF)PDF icon


smart phone displaying OC Transpo logo

Live updates

Stay in the know when you're on the go!
MyTransit
560-560
Text Alerts
OCTranspo.mobi
560-1000

Go Mobile
Respect

Transit is a shared space

and everyone is entitled to a safe and harassment-free ride.

Let OC Know

If you feel unsafe let OC Transpo know by calling Transecure or submitting an anonymous online report.

Let OC Know: Find out more

E-mail this page

PRESTO